placeholder
‹ BACK

CREATIVE CLIENTS

Ashley Nottingham

Choreographer


Upcoming
Top Hat (Arts Educational School) Chris Hocking; Directed by Richard Fitch JANUARY 2018
Aladdin (Lichfield Garrick) Evolution & The Garrick Theatre; Directed by Tim Ford DECEMBER 2017


Choreography credits include:
Spamalot (UK TOUR 2017-18/Daegu Opera House) Selladoor; Directed by Daniel Buckroyd
La La London (Adcan Commercial) Werk For Peace; Directed Madeleine Spivey
BBC Television Dance Workshop (London) Expectation Entertainment; Gareth Davis
Red Riding Hood in Mandarin (KC Arts Centre, Singapore) Gaurav Kripalani; Directed by Kate Golledge
Ruby Strippers - West End Bares 2017 (Novello) MAD Trust; Directed by David Grewcock
Merrily We Roll Along (Guildhall School, Of Music & Drama) Directed by Martin Connor
Disaster! (Charing Cross Theatre) Darren Lee Murphy; Directed by Jack Plotnick & Seth Rudetsky
Way, Meravigoso & Virtual (Broadway Theatre, Meraviglia) MSC, Showup
Meraviglia Opening Ceremony - Sophia Loren (International Broadcast from Le Harve) MSC
Snow White (Woking, Victoria) First Family Entertainment; Directed by Warwick Davis
Sleeping Beauty (Lichfield, Garrick) Evolution & The Garrick Theatre; Directed by Tim Ford
First Date - European Premiere (Ivy Arts Centre) GSA; Directed By Luke Sheppard
End Of The Rainbow (UK Tour) Paul Taylor Mills/The Mercury; Directed by Daniel Buckroyd
Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs (Reading, Hexagon) Imagine; Directed by Steve Boden & Justin Fletcher
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Adelphi) Showtime Challenge; Directed By Esther Biddle
Marry The Knight - West End Bares 2016 (Novello) MAD Trust; Directed by David Grewcock
Dance Mums UK Series 2 Episodes 7&8 (Lifetime/ITV & Shiver Productions); Jaimie West & Jennifer Ellison
Red Riding Hood (Pleasance/Edinburgh Fringe/Bahrain) Paul Taylor Mills; Directed by Kate Golledge
How To Succeed In Buisness Without Really Trying (Guildhall); Directed by Martin Connor
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum (Mountview Academy)
Treasure Island (Singapore Repertory Theatre) The Little People Company; Directed by Kate Golledge
Bianca Del Rio in West End Bares 2015 (Cafe De Paris) MAD Trust; Directed by David Grewcock
Snow White (Manchester Opera House) First Family Entertainment; Directed by Warwick Davis
Junior Claus (Singapore Repertory Theatre) The Little People Company; Directed by Kate Golledge
Brazouka Live (Original Workshop/Training/Staging) Harley Metcalf; Directed by Arlene Philips
'World Class' Bar Tenders Final (London) Reuben Feels;
Snow White (Milton Keynes Theatre) First Family Entertainment; Directed by Warwick Davis
Red Riding Hood (Singapore Repertory Theatre) The Little People Company; Directed by Kate Golledge
Parade (Pleasance) London Studio Centre; Directed by Kate Golledge
Spring Awakening (Pleasance) London Studio Centre; Directed by Kate Golledge
Snow White (Manchester Opera House) First Family Entertainment; Directed by Warwick Davis
Wildboyz (UK Tour); Directed by Stuart Morrison
Rumplestiltskin's Daughter (Earls Court Festival) Directed by Susan Rassay


Associate Choreographer:
Arlene Philips - 42nd Street Tap World Record (BBC One Show); Bill Deamer. - So You Think You Can Dance
(BBC); Fabian Aloise The Drowsy Chaperone (Upstairs at the Gatehouse); Racky Plews - Crazy For You
Showtime Challenge (London Palladium); Racky Plews - The Boy Friend Showtime Challenge (Her Majesty's
Theatre);


Co-Director to Warwick Davis Snow White 2016 (Woking, Victoria); Snow White 2014 (Manchester Opera
House); Snow White 2013 (Milton Keynes Theatre)


Assistant Director: Peter Pan (New Victoria Theatre, Woking) First Family Entertainment


Director: London Studio Centre's Musical Theatre graduate showcase 2015 (Sadler's Wells)


Theatre credits include: Dance Captain in Sinatra (London Palladium); Assistant Dance Captain, u/s Larry,
Bobby, Greg, Al in A Chorus Line (London Palladium); u/s Barnaby Tucker in Hello Dolly (Leicester Curve); u/s
Scarecrow in Wizard of Oz (London Palladium); Dance Captain, u/s Gangle & Squelch Love Never Dies (Adelphi
Theatre); We Will Rock You (Dominion Theatre); u/s Ash Sherwood & Adrian Banks Never Forget (Savoy
Theatre); Billy Lawlor 42nd Street (UK Tour); Cheese Grater & u/s Lumiere in Disney’s Beauty and The Beast
(UK Tour).

Television Credits include: ITV Olivier Awards, This Morning, Alan Titchmarsh Show, Paul O'Grady
Show, BBC Comic Relief, The BBC Broadway Proms at the Royal Albert Hall, Top Of The Pops, EastEnders
The Musical Alistair McGowan Christmas Special, Style Challenge UK Gold, Ultra Beat Pop Video. Workshops
Love Never Dies, Wizard Of Oz, Feelin' In The Mood
 

Client website »